Mener Autrement inc.
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·11794 AV. P.-M.-FAVIER · MONTRÉAL-NORD, QC · H1G 5Z7·BN 869841601RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$434K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Mener Autrement inc.?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Mener Autrement inc. a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 869841601RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Mener Autrement inc. located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 11794 AV. P.-M.-FAVIER, MONTRÉAL-NORD, QC, H1G 5Z7. Source.
What does Mener Autrement inc. do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "AIDE À LA COMMUNAUTÉ -RATTRAPAGE SCOLAIRE - ÉCOLE DE FIN DE SEMAINE (AIDE AUX DEVOIRS) -ACTIVITÉS SPORTIVES NON RÉMUNÉRÉES" Full program description.
How big is Mener Autrement inc.?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $434K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
AIDE À LA COMMUNAUTÉ -RATTRAPAGE SCOLAIRE - ÉCOLE DE FIN DE SEMAINE (AIDE AUX DEVOIRS) -ACTIVITÉS SPORTIVES NON RÉMUNÉRÉES
New programs
CAMP SPORTIF - RATTRAPAGE SCOLAIRE INTÉGRÉ DANS LE CAMP DE JOUR - ATÉLIERS DE SENSIBILISATION AU MULTICULTURALISME (LUTTE CONTRE TOUTES LES FORMES DE DISCRIMINATIONS)
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$434K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)1%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
91%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
1%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
91%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
8%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $156K | — | — | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $196K | — | — | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $303K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $318K | — | — | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $317K | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $434K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- MAISON DE CAMPAGNE & D'ENTRAIDE COMMUNAUTAIRE DU LAC
ALMA, QC·revenue $190K
63¢to programs · T1
- LES AMIS DE LAMATER
TERREBONNE, QC·revenue $383K
74¢to programs · T1
- MANI-JEUNES INC.
MANIWAKI, QC·revenue $322K
68¢to programs · T1
- L'EVEIL GROUPE D'ENTRAIDE POUR PERSONNES ATTEINTES DE MALADIE MENTALE
LAC-ETCHEMIN, QC·revenue $548K
—to programs · T1
- Re.Pers
THETFORD MINES, QC·revenue $420K
71¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
8 directors reported · 8 of 8at arm's length
- BERNAL, GUSTAVO GBPRÉSIDENTarm's length
- MBAKU, BERNARD BMTRÉSORIERarm's length
- ELHOUDAIGUI, RACHIDA ERADMINISTRATRICEarm's length
- IDJOUADIENE, TAKLIT TIADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- MABO, HELI MHVICE-PRÉSIDENTarm's length
- GOI, TATIANA GTSECRÉTAIREarm's length
- LUPINI, JONAS LJADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- ELIMBY, OSCAR OEDIRECTEUR GÉNÉRALarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗