F.R.O.N.T. Femmes regroupées en options non traditionnelles
Charitable organizationTeaching institutions·111 RUE PACIFIQUE · SAINT-CONSTANT, QC · J5A 1H9·BN 883448474RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to F.R.O.N.T. Femmes regroupées en options non traditionnelles?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is F.R.O.N.T. Femmes regroupées en options non traditionnelles a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 883448474RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is F.R.O.N.T. Femmes regroupées en options non traditionnelles located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 111 RUE PACIFIQUE, SAINT-CONSTANT, QC, J5A 1H9. Source.
What does F.R.O.N.T. Femmes regroupées en options non traditionnelles do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "FRONT contribue à l'avancement de l'éducation en offrant des services d’éducation d'animation de soutien de références et de mentorat afin de faciliter l’intégration sur le marché du travail des femmes québécoises qui exercent ou qui veulent exercent un emploi non-trad.FRONT offre des ateliers et des colloques…" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
FRONT contribue à l'avancement de l'éducation en offrant des services d’éducation d'animation de soutien de références et de mentorat afin de faciliter l’intégration sur le marché du travail des femmes québécoises qui exercent ou qui veulent exercent un emploi non-trad.FRONT offre des ateliers et des colloques répondant aux besoins des femmes qui exercent ou qui veulent exercent un emploi non-trad.FRONT procède à des recherches sur des sujets connexes liés au secteur des métiers non traditionnels pour les femmes et distribuer les résultats de ces recherches au public. FRONT est un porte-par… Show more
FRONT contribue à l'avancement de l'éducation en offrant des services d’éducation d'animation de soutien de références et de mentorat afin de faciliter l’intégration sur le marché du travail des femmes québécoises qui exercent ou qui veulent exercent un emploi non-trad.FRONT offre des ateliers et des colloques répondant aux besoins des femmes qui exercent ou qui veulent exercent un emploi non-trad.FRONT procède à des recherches sur des sujets connexes liés au secteur des métiers non traditionnels pour les femmes et distribuer les résultats de ces recherches au public. FRONT est un porte-parole important auprès des femmes en options dites non-trad pour traduire les malaises vécus et les faire comprendre aux principaux décideurs. Par le biais du réseau FRONT les étudiantes et travailleuses peuvent partager leurs expériences et ainsi espérer à s'intégrer harmonieusement dans leur milieu de travail. FRONT met l’accent sur la sensibilisation l’éducation la concertation et la mobilisation du milieu.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $82K | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $50K | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $57K | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | — | 0¢ | 0% | — |
| 2024-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 0 of 3at arm's length
- Dupuis, Michèle MDCoordonnatricenot at arm's length
- Vachon, Hélène HVPrésidentenot at arm's length
- Loranger, Pascale PLAdministrateurenot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗