Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais
Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·350 BOUL. DE LA GAPPE · GATINEAU, QC · J8T 7T9·BN 886314996RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$120K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 886314996RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 350 BOUL. DE LA GAPPE, GATINEAU, QC, J8T 7T9. Source.
What does Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "SERVICE D'AIDE AUX JEUNES DE 16 À 35 ANS HÉBERGEMENT OU AUTRES SERVICES À L'ENFANCE ET A LA JEUNESSE" Full program description.
How big is Fondation du carrefour jeunesse-emploi de l'Outaouais?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $120K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
SERVICE D'AIDE AUX JEUNES DE 16 À 35 ANS HÉBERGEMENT OU AUTRES SERVICES À L'ENFANCE ET A LA JEUNESSE
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$120K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)85%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
85%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
15%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $42K | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $114K | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $109K | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $113K | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | $108K | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $120K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- ACADÉMIE DES RETRAITÉS DE L'OUTAOUAIS
HULL, QC·revenue $520K
65¢to programs · T1
- Fondation du cégep de St-Hyacinthe
SAINT-HYACINTHE, QC·revenue $279K
67¢to programs · T1
- Fondation Collège des Hauts Sommets
SAINTE-TITE-DES-CAPS, QC·revenue $230K
75¢to programs · T1
- Corporation D'Education Jeunesse
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $365K
97¢to programs · T1
- Jeunes Karibus
KUUJJUAQ, QC·revenue $1.6M
94¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
9 directors reported · 9 of 9at arm's length
- CROZIER, ELIZABETHPRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- CHARETTE, DANOUTRÉSORIERarm's length
- NTAMWE, MIREILLESECRÉTAIREarm's length
- PINGUSSON, PAULINEADMINISTRATRICEarm's length
- ST-HILAIRE, GABRIELADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- VACHON, ANNE-MARIEADMINISTRATRICEarm's length
- DESPEYROUX, FABIENADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- CLERMONT, ISABELLEADMINISTRATRICEarm's length
- SCHOONHEERE, EDWIGEADMINISTRATRICEarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗