VOICE OF HOPE MISSION
Charitable organizationSupport of religion·59 - 1835 NANCEE WAY CRT · KELOWNA, BC · V1Z 4C1·BN 890614340RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Voice of Hope Mission?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Voice of Hope Mission a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 890614340RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Voice of Hope Mission located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 59 - 1835 NANCEE WAY CRT, KELOWNA, BC, V1Z 4C1. Source.
What does Voice of Hope Mission do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "SPREAD RELIABLE INFORMATION TO UNREGISTERED CHURCHES IN RUSSIA - PROVIDE AID FOR FAMILIES OF PRISONERS - ASSIST WITH THE PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF BIBLES AND OTHER RELATED LITERATURE" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
SPREAD RELIABLE INFORMATION TO UNREGISTERED CHURCHES IN RUSSIA - PROVIDE AID FOR FAMILIES OF PRISONERS - ASSIST WITH THE PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF BIBLES AND OTHER RELATED LITERATURE
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2023.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $182K | 96¢ | 4% | 0.8 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $140K | 98¢ | 2% | 0.5 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $177K | 98¢ | 2% | 0.7 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $186K | 99¢ | 1% | 0.6 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $161K | 1¢ | 86% | 2,597.2 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
No director records in this filing.
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗