LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE BON PASTEUR
Charitable organizationChristianity·138 RUE BARRETTE · LAC-DES-ÉCORCES, QC · J0W 1H0·BN 890778772RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
43¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
47%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
5.4 yr
of program spending, in cash and investments
Revenue T1
$-2123K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 890778772RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 138 RUE BARRETTE, LAC-DES-ÉCORCES, QC, J0W 1H0. Source.
What does La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ENSEIGNEMENT DE LA FOI CATHOLIQUE AUPRÈS DES JEUNES ET DES ADULTES (FORMATION À LA VIE CHRÉTIENNE) SERVICES PASTORAUX - RELIGIEUX SELON L'ÉGLISE CATHOLIQUE ROMAINE." Full program description.
How much of La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 43¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is La Fabrique de la Paroisse Bon Pasteur?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $-2123K (F2024).
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ENSEIGNEMENT DE LA FOI CATHOLIQUE AUPRÈS DES JEUNES ET DES ADULTES (FORMATION À LA VIE CHRÉTIENNE) SERVICES PASTORAUX - RELIGIEUX SELON L'ÉGLISE CATHOLIQUE ROMAINE.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
43¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 43¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities.
this charity 43¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
47%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
5.4 yr
Years that cash, bank balances and investments on hand could cover program spending; liabilities and restricted funds are not netted out.
Sector quartiles: 0.4 yr / 0.8 yr / 7.5 yr (p25 / median / p90).
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$-2123K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $97K | 6¢ | 94% | 34.1 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $66K | 7¢ | 93% | 43.3 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $79K | 63¢ | 30% | 3.9 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $64K | 67¢ | 29% | 1.2 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $98K | 53¢ | 42% | 3 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $-2123K | 43¢ | 47% | 5.4 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
7 directors reported · 0 of 7at arm's length
- NADABAKHAWENAYÉZU, JZÉPHYRIN ZNPRÊTRE MODÉRATEURnot at arm's length
- DESCHAMPS, JOHANNE JDPRÉSIDENTEnot at arm's length
- LAFLEUR, SUZEL SLPRÉSIDENTEnot at arm's length
- MEILLEUR, ANDRÉ AMADMNISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- LACASSE, MICHEL MLADMNISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- LACROIX, CLÉMENTADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- ROY, BERNARD BRADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗