L'Oratoire Église Baptiste Française
Charitable organizationChristianity·5579 RUE DE CHARLEROI · MONTREAL-NORD, QC · H1G 3A8·BN 891098840RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$122K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to L'Oratoire Église Baptiste Française?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is L'Oratoire Église Baptiste Française a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 891098840RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is L'Oratoire Église Baptiste Française located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 5579 RUE DE CHARLEROI, MONTREAL-NORD, QC, H1G 3A8. Source.
How big is L'Oratoire Église Baptiste Française?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $122K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
No program descriptions in this filing.
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$122K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)69%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
69%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
31%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $121K | 96¢ | 4% | 6.7 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $78K | 97¢ | 3% | 11 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $71K | 96¢ | 4% | 11 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $112K | 98¢ | 2% | 8 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $87K | 98¢ | 2% | 8.5 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $122K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
10 directors reported · 6 of 10at arm's length
- THERMIDOR, NICODÈMEPRÉSIDENTarm's length
- HILAIRE, TAMAADMINISTRATRICEnot at arm's length
- AUGUSTE, SERGOTPASTEURarm's length
- BARTHÉLÉMY ASNER, CLAUDETTECONSEILLÈRE JURIDIQUEarm's length
- FÉLIX, VERNETCONSEILLER FINANCIERarm's length
- LAROCHE, MARIE MAUDEADMINISTRATRICEnot at arm's length
- JEAN MARY, GEORGESSECRÉTAIREnot at arm's length
- JEAN, CARLADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- CORMIER, JEAN WILLEMADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- DÉSINAT, JOSEPHTRÉSORIERarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗