HERBERT H. CARNEGIE FUTURE ACES FOUNDATION
Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·44 GRANDVIEW AVE · THORNHILL, ON · L3T 1H2·BN 892450842RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-11-30
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$64K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Herbert H. Carnegie Future Aces Foundation?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Herbert H. Carnegie Future Aces Foundation a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 892450842RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Herbert H. Carnegie Future Aces Foundation located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 44 GRANDVIEW AVE, THORNHILL, ON, L3T 1H2. Source.
What does Herbert H. Carnegie Future Aces Foundation do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "FUTURE ACES DELIVERS CONTENT AND MATERIAL TO PROMOTE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SELF-ESTEEM AND PROMOTE DIVERSITY/EQUITY/INCLUSION AMONG YOUTH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALL THE WAY THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL. IN 2023 STAFF DEVELOPED ONLINE AND IN-PERSON CONTENT. FUTURE ACES HELD A CONFERENCE WITH GUEST SPEAKERS AND ACTIVITIES TO…" Full program description.
How big is Herbert H. Carnegie Future Aces Foundation?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $64K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
FUTURE ACES DELIVERS CONTENT AND MATERIAL TO PROMOTE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SELF-ESTEEM AND PROMOTE DIVERSITY/EQUITY/INCLUSION AMONG YOUTH IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALL THE WAY THROUGH HIGH SCHOOL. IN 2023 STAFF DEVELOPED ONLINE AND IN-PERSON CONTENT. FUTURE ACES HELD A CONFERENCE WITH GUEST SPEAKERS AND ACTIVITIES TO PROMOTE CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT. THE FEEDBACK RECEIVED FROM THE STUDENTS WAS OVERWHELMINGLY POSITIVE.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$64K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)15%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
85%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
15%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
85%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
0%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | $355K | 33¢ | 67% | 0.1 yr |
| 2020-11-30 | $358K | 47¢ | 53% | 0.1 yr |
| 2022-11-30 | $196K | 66¢ | 30% | 0.5 yr |
| 2023-11-30 | $112K | 90¢ | 10% | 0.6 yr |
| 2024-11-30 | $64K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- CONFEDERATION OF CANADIAN CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS
WHITBY, ON·revenue $315K
85¢to programs · T1
- BIZKIDS PRACTICAL EDUCATION ASSN
PORT MOODY, BC·revenue $158K
30¢to programs · T1
- THE ASSOCIATION FOR CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
OTTAWA, ON·revenue $239K
90¢to programs · T1
- YMHC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
HAMILTON, ON·revenue $257K
39¢to programs · T1
- Engineers of Tomorrow
ORANGEVILLE, ON·revenue $324K
78¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
11 directors reported · 10 of 11at arm's length
- CASTELINO, LIANNEDIRECTORarm's length
- BHARATI, RAJDIRECTORarm's length
- Ban, JamesDirectorarm's length
- Ho, RubsonDirectorarm's length
- Kharazmi, Danny
- Irvine, DottieDirectorarm's length
- Saada, Ghazoua OueghiDirectorarm's length
- Kapur, SumeetaDirectorarm's length
- Liotta, MichelleDirectorarm's length
- Padassery, NadiaDirectorarm's length
- Yaccato, ChrisDirectorarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗