ASSOCIATION POUR LA DEFENSE DES DROITS SOCIAUX DU KAMOURASKA (ADDS-KAMOURASKA)
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·421A 4E AV PAINCHAUD · LA POCATIERE, QC · G0R 1Z0·BN 896213238RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$94K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Association Pour la Defense des Droits Sociaux du Kamouraska (Adds-Kamouraska)?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Association Pour la Defense des Droits Sociaux du Kamouraska (Adds-Kamouraska) a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 896213238RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Association Pour la Defense des Droits Sociaux du Kamouraska (Adds-Kamouraska) located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 421A 4E AV PAINCHAUD, LA POCATIERE, QC, G0R 1Z0. Source.
What does Association Pour la Defense des Droits Sociaux du Kamouraska (Adds-Kamouraska) do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "1) L'ORGANISME S'OCCUPE D'ORGANISER DES SÉANCES DE FORMATION POUR AIDER LES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX DANS LEUR QUOTIDIEN. L'ORGANISME TRAVAILLE POUR DÉVELOPPER L'ENTRAIDE ET LA SOLIDARITÉ DES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX EN LEUR FOURNISSANT DE L'INFORMATION ET DE L'ACCOMPAGNEMENT." Full program description.
How big is Association Pour la Defense des Droits Sociaux du Kamouraska (Adds-Kamouraska)?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $94K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Not active
1) L'ORGANISME S'OCCUPE D'ORGANISER DES SÉANCES DE FORMATION POUR AIDER LES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX DANS LEUR QUOTIDIEN. L'ORGANISME TRAVAILLE POUR DÉVELOPPER L'ENTRAIDE ET LA SOLIDARITÉ DES ASSISTÉS SOCIAUX EN LEUR FOURNISSANT DE L'INFORMATION ET DE L'ACCOMPAGNEMENT.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$94K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
100%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
100%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
0%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $39K | 62¢ | 38% | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $76K | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | $92K | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $94K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- COMITE POUR LA DEFENSE DES DROITS SOCIAUX LA TUQUE
LA TUQUE, QC·revenue $105K
63¢to programs · T1
- ORGANISATION POPULAIRE DES DROITS SOCIAUX (OPDS)
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $302K
80¢to programs · T1
- ASSOCIATION DES HANDICAPES ADULTES DE LA COTE-NORD INC.
BAIE-COMEAU, QC·revenue $685K
95¢to programs · T1
- CENTRE-FEMMES LA PASSERELLE DU KAMOURASKA
ST-PASCAL, QC·revenue $445K
85¢to programs · T1
- L'Association des Personnes Handicapées du Kamouraska-est inc.
SAINT-PASCAL, QC·revenue $977K
91¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
14 directors reported · 13 of 14at arm's length
- BÉLANGER, MARIE-CLAUDE MBADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- DESBIENS, MARC MDTRÉSORIERarm's length
- DÉRY, PIERRE PDADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- DUBÉ, CHRISTIAN CDDIRECTEUR G.arm's length
- JOBIN, LISETTE LJPRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- BERGERON, GUY GBADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- DUMAIS, GUYLAINEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- TREMBLAY, STÉPHANEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- MIVILLE, ALCIDE AMTRÉSORIERarm's length
- HARTON, GHISLAINE GHSECRÉTAIRE-TRESORIEREarm's length
Show all 14 directors
- LEVESQUE, BLAISE BLPRESIDENTarm's length
- PATENAUDE, NICOLASADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- BARD, DAVEPRESIDENTarm's length
- CHOUINARD, LUCIEADMINISTRATEUR
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗