TADDLEWOOD HERITAGE ASSOCIATION
Charitable organizationPublic amenities·50 BRAEMORE GARDENS · TORONTO, ON · M6G 2C8·BN 897776613RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
100¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Taddlewood Heritage Association?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Taddlewood Heritage Association a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 897776613RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Taddlewood Heritage Association located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 50 BRAEMORE GARDENS, TORONTO, ON, M6G 2C8. Source.
What does Taddlewood Heritage Association do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Create and maintain the natural ice rink at Wychwood Barns Park (weather permitting). Maintain the pollinator garden at the Butterfly Entrance on the south side of Wychwood Barns Park. Encourage preservation of architectural environmental and social heritage. Support activities of local groups that further the…" Full program description.
How much of Taddlewood Heritage Association's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Create and maintain the natural ice rink at Wychwood Barns Park (weather permitting). Maintain the pollinator garden at the Butterfly Entrance on the south side of Wychwood Barns Park. Encourage preservation of architectural environmental and social heritage. Support activities of local groups that further the mission of Taddlewood Heritage Association.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
100¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities.
this charity 100¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $36K | 73¢ | 0% | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $0K | 0¢ | 0% | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $1K | 99¢ | 1% | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | — | 100¢ | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
5 directors reported · 5 of 5at arm's length
- Joyes, Dennis CPast Presidentarm's length
- Baxter, Susan MPresidentarm's length
- Lever, Stephanie ASecretaryarm's length
- Kessler, Kenneth JTreasurerarm's length
- Zweig, Mandra GVice-Presidentarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗