Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud
Charitable organizationSupportive health care·188 RUE RODOLPHE-LEMIEUX · CHANDLER, QC · G0C 1K0·BN 719104689RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$478K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 719104689RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 188 RUE RODOLPHE-LEMIEUX, CHANDLER, QC, G0C 1K0. Source.
What does Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ACCUEILLIR ÉVALUER SOIGNER OUTILLER ACCOMPAGNER ET SOUTENIR LES ENFANTS DU TERRITOIRE DE LA GASPÉSIE SUD DE 0-18 ANS EN SITUATION DE GRANDE VULNÉRABILITÉ ET DONT LE DÉVELOPPEMENT GLOBAL EST COMPROMIS PAR LA PRÉSENCE DE CONDITIONS DE VIE DIFFICILES; ACCUEILLIR ACCOMPAGNER ET SOUTENIR LES FAMILLES ET LES PROCHES…" Full program description.
How big is Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $478K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ACCUEILLIR ÉVALUER SOIGNER OUTILLER ACCOMPAGNER ET SOUTENIR LES ENFANTS DU TERRITOIRE DE LA GASPÉSIE SUD DE 0-18 ANS EN SITUATION DE GRANDE VULNÉRABILITÉ ET DONT LE DÉVELOPPEMENT GLOBAL EST COMPROMIS PAR LA PRÉSENCE DE CONDITIONS DE VIE DIFFICILES; ACCUEILLIR ACCOMPAGNER ET SOUTENIR LES FAMILLES ET LES PROCHES DES ENFANTS EN SITUATION DE GRANDE VULNÉRABILITÉ; CONTRIBUER AU DÉVELOPPEMENT OPTIMAL DES ENFANTS DANS LE RESPECT DE LA CONVENTION RELATIVE AUX DROITS DE L'ENFANT.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$478K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)5%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
65%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
5%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
65%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
30%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2020–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | $7K | 24¢ | 76% | — |
| 2021-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $265K | 86¢ | 14% | 0.8 yr |
| 2023-03-31 | $375K | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $478K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- Centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté de la Côte-de-Gaspé
GASPE, QC·revenue $442K
49¢to programs · T1
- Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $460K
—to programs · T1
- CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE SOCIALE GRAND GALOP
SAINT-HYACINTHE, QC·revenue $933K
74¢to programs · T1
- CENTRE DE PEDIATRIE SOCIALE DE GATINEAU
GATINEAU, QC·revenue $1.9M
80¢to programs · T1
- L'Étoile Pédiatrie Sociale en Communauté du Haut-Richelieu
SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC·revenue $1.7M
74¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
6 directors reported · 6 of 6at arm's length
- MARTIN, ÉLISEPRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- MAIN-DENIS, JESSICASECRÉTAIREarm's length
- POIRIER, SUZETTEVICE-PRÉSIDENTarm's length
- ABDELNOUR, JEAN-YVESTRÉSORIERarm's length
- GRENIER, JULIEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- TURCOTTE, MARCADMINISTRATEURarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗