Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud
Charitable organizationSupportive health care·2135 ALEXANDRE DESEVE · LOCAL KR-1203 · MONTREAL, QC · H2L 2W5·BN 815428255RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$460K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 815428255RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 2135 ALEXANDRE DESEVE, LOCAL KR-1203, MONTREAL, QC, H2L 2W5. Source.
What does Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "LE CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE SOCIALE EN COMMUNAUTÉ ENTRE-SUD A POUR MISSION D'OFFRIR DES SERVICES VISANT À PERMETTRE L'ÉPANOUISSEMENT ET L'ATTEINTE DU PLEIN POTENTIEL DES ENFANTS DE 0 À 18 ANS DU QUARTIER VIVANT EN SITUATION DE VULNÉRABILITÉ. NOUS TENTONS D'IDENTIFIER LES SOURCES DE STRESS TOXIQUES DE L'ENFANT AUTANT LA…" Full program description.
How big is Centre de pédiatrie sociale Centre-Sud?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $460K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
LE CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE SOCIALE EN COMMUNAUTÉ ENTRE-SUD A POUR MISSION D'OFFRIR DES SERVICES VISANT À PERMETTRE L'ÉPANOUISSEMENT ET L'ATTEINTE DU PLEIN POTENTIEL DES ENFANTS DE 0 À 18 ANS DU QUARTIER VIVANT EN SITUATION DE VULNÉRABILITÉ. NOUS TENTONS D'IDENTIFIER LES SOURCES DE STRESS TOXIQUES DE L'ENFANT AUTANT LA PRÉCARITÉ MATÉRIELLE QUE TOUTE FORME DE MALTRAITANCE QUE LA VIOLENCE CONJUGALE LA TOXICOMANIE OU LES TROUBLES DE SANTÉ MENTALE DES PARENTS L'ÉPUISEMENT PARENTAL ET LES DIFFICULTÉS RELIÉES AU LOGEMENT. SOUS L'AILE DU CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE ET GRÂCE À UNE ENTENTE DE COLLABORATION LE … Show more
LE CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE SOCIALE EN COMMUNAUTÉ ENTRE-SUD A POUR MISSION D'OFFRIR DES SERVICES VISANT À PERMETTRE L'ÉPANOUISSEMENT ET L'ATTEINTE DU PLEIN POTENTIEL DES ENFANTS DE 0 À 18 ANS DU QUARTIER VIVANT EN SITUATION DE VULNÉRABILITÉ. NOUS TENTONS D'IDENTIFIER LES SOURCES DE STRESS TOXIQUES DE L'ENFANT AUTANT LA PRÉCARITÉ MATÉRIELLE QUE TOUTE FORME DE MALTRAITANCE QUE LA VIOLENCE CONJUGALE LA TOXICOMANIE OU LES TROUBLES DE SANTÉ MENTALE DES PARENTS L'ÉPUISEMENT PARENTAL ET LES DIFFICULTÉS RELIÉES AU LOGEMENT. SOUS L'AILE DU CENTRE DE PÉDIATRIE ET GRÂCE À UNE ENTENTE DE COLLABORATION LE PROGRAMME ROND-POINT RÉUNIT PLUSIEURS POUR OFFRIR DES SERVICES QUI S'ADRESSENT AUX PARENTS ET AUX FAMILLES DONT LA CONSOMMATION PROBLÉMATIQUES DE DROGUES D'ALCOOL OU DE MÉDICAMENTS FAIT PARTIE DE LEUR HISTOIRE. LE ROND-POINT OFFRE EN UN SEUL LIEU DES SERVICES INTÉGRÉS AUX FEMMES ENCEINTES AUX MÈRES OU AUX PÈRES AINSI QU'À LEURS ENFANTS ÂGÉS DE 5 ANS OU MOINS. LE MIEUX-ÊTRE ET LE DÉVELOPPEMENT OPTIMAL DES ENFANTS DANS LE RESPECT DE LEURS DROITS ET DE LEURS INTÉRÊTS SONT AU COEUR DES PRÉOCCUPATIONS.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$460K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
62%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
62%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
38%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $381K | 82¢ | 18% | 0.6 yr |
| 2020-03-31 | $252K | 82¢ | 18% | 0.8 yr |
| 2021-03-31 | $502K | 76¢ | 24% | 1.9 yr |
| 2022-03-31 | $597K | 58¢ | 42% | 3.1 yr |
| 2023-03-31 | $415K | 57¢ | 43% | 2.8 yr |
| 2024-03-31 | $460K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- Centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté de la Côte-de-Gaspé
GASPE, QC·revenue $442K
49¢to programs · T1
- CENTRE DE PEDIATRIE SOCIALE DE GATINEAU
GATINEAU, QC·revenue $1.9M
80¢to programs · T1
- Centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté de Drummondville -Les petits bonheurs
DRUMMONDVILLE, QC·revenue $1.1M
77¢to programs · T1
- Accroche-coeur centre de pédiatrie sociale en communauté Gaspésie sud
CHANDLER, QC·revenue $478K
—to programs · T1
- L'Étoile Pédiatrie Sociale en Communauté du Haut-Richelieu
SAINT-JEAN-SUR-RICHELIEU, QC·revenue $1.7M
74¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
8 directors reported · 8 of 8at arm's length
- D'AOUST, LOUIS-XAVIERPRÉSIDENTarm's length
- LABELLE, CAMILLE-HARELVICE-PRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- NIDDAM, ISABELLETRÉSORIÈREarm's length
- DOUCET, JOANNESECRÉTAIREarm's length
- BLANCHARD, DOMINIQUEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- CRÈVE-COEUR, YE'ELENA TCHANAADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- DJEFFAL, CHANEZADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- RAYMOND, MYRELLEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗